Is Artichoke Asiago Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- modified milk
- asiago cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Paprika Extract), Artichokes (Artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose, Natamycin), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Spices
Check Artichoke Asiago Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artichoke Asiago Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Artichoke Asiago Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


