Is Artichoke Hearts Quartered in Brine Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
QUARTERED ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID
Check Artichoke Hearts Quartered in Brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artichoke Hearts Quartered in Brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryTangyEarthy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingMeal Prep


