Is Artichoke Hearts Quartered in Brine Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

QUARTERED ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID

Check Artichoke Hearts Quartered in Brine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyEarthy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingMeal Prep