Is Artichoke hearts Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TRIMMED ARTICHOKE HEARTS WATER RAPESEED OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC SPICES, MUSTARD, ACIDULANT: CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT ASCORBIC ACID ALLERGEN ADVICE! SEE INGREDIENTS IN BOLD

Check Artichoke hearts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyVinegary
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSide Dish