Is Artichoke Jalapeño Parmesan Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ARTICHOKES (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM [MILK], NON-FAT MILK POWDER, ENZYMES), JALAPENO PEPPER (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING AGENT]), CULTURED DEXTROSE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATAMYCIN AS AN ANTIMICROBIAL.
Check Artichoke Jalapeño Parmesan Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artichoke Jalapeño Parmesan Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


