Is ARTICHOKE MARINARA PIZZA AND COOKING SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, ARTICHOKE, FILTERED WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FRESH GARLIC, FRESH BASIL, FRESH PARSLEY, SALT, SUGAR, OREGANO.

Check ARTICHOKE MARINARA PIZZA AND COOKING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingTopping