Is ARTICHOKES PATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MINCED ARTICHOKES 86%, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SPICES, SALT, ACIDITY CORRECTOR: CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID.
Check ARTICHOKES PATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTICHOKES PATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryEarthyTangySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


