Is Artichokes Quarter Marinated Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ARTICHOKES, WATER, SUNFLOWER DISTILLED CANE VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)
Check Artichokes Quarter Marinated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artichokes Quarter Marinated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Imperial Quarter Vegetable Oil Spread - 16oz
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking


