Is ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED BACON CHIPS BITES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- imitation bacon
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
imitation bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
IMITATION BACON (SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, RED #3, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SALT], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED BACON CHIPS BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED BACON CHIPS BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED BACON CHIPS BITES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


