Is ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE SWIRL SUNDAE CUPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- whey
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- xanthan gum
- mono & diglycerides
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Syrup (Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch - Modified, Salt, Potassium Sorbate , Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor), Sweetcream Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE SWIRL SUNDAE CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE SWIRL SUNDAE CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


