Is ARTIFICIALLY SWEETENED FRUIT COCKTAIL, ARTIFICIALLY SWEETENED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED PEACHES, WATER, DICED PEARS, GRAPES, PINEAPPLE SECTORS, HALVED CHERRIES ARTIFICIALLY COLORED RED WITH CARMINE, SUCRALOSE.
Check ARTIFICIALLY SWEETENED FRUIT COCKTAIL, ARTIFICIALLY SWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTIFICIALLY SWEETENED FRUIT COCKTAIL, ARTIFICIALLY SWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Unknown


