Is Artisa All Natural Strawberry Cottage Cheese, 5.3 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Strawberry: Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate For Color, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Artisa All Natural Strawberry Cottage Cheese, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisa All Natural Strawberry Cottage Cheese, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Artisa All Natural Strawberry Cottage Cheese, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


