Is ARTISAN BAGUETTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- enzymes
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ASCORBIC ACID, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, SALT, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check ARTISAN BAGUETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN BAGUETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Baguette
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread
Artisan Tropic Plantain Strips Gluten Free Paleo Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


