Is Artisan Bake Shoppe Crafters Of Pure & Natural Breads Banana Pecan Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole spelt flour

whole spelt flour

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Spelt Flour , Organic Bananas, Organic Sugar , Sunflower Oil, Flax Seeds Pecans, Cinnamon, Sea Salt.

Check Artisan Bake Shoppe Crafters Of Pure & Natural Breads Banana Pecan Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee