Is Artisan Baker Y Bread Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour [flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid], water, yeast, sugar, vegetable oil (soybean), wheat gluten, salt, contains 0.5% or less of each of the following: cultured wheat flour, soy lecithin, citric acid, enzymes. CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY. MADE IN A BAKERY THAT MAY ALSO USE MILK, HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), SESAME.
Check Artisan Baker Y Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Baker Y Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal Prep


