Is Artisan Bakers Classic White Keto Bread, Classic White Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- oat fiber
wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RESISTANT TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, INULIN (CHICORY ROOT FIBER), OAT FIBER, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, YEAST, SOY OIL, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check Artisan Bakers Classic White Keto Bread, Classic White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Bakers Classic White Keto Bread, Classic White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


