Is ARTISAN BREADSTICKS HERBS & GARLIC Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- malted wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, OLIVE OIL 6,8%, SEA SALT, YEAST, ROSEMARY 1,5%, THIME 0,8%, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, OREGANO 0,7%, GARLIC 0,3%.
Check ARTISAN BREADSTICKS HERBS & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN BREADSTICKS HERBS & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
About this product
Bread · Stick


