Is Artisan Chocolate Chunk Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • stoneground spelt
  • rolled oats

stoneground spelt

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats (Certified Organic), Stoneground Spelt (Certified Organic), Organic Eggs (Certified Organic), Organic Sugar (Certified Organic), Unsalted Butter, Belgian Chocolate Chunks, Salt, Natural Vanilla

Check Artisan Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Artisan Chocolate Chunk Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Your Independent Grocer

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast