Is Artisan crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cane sugar, raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), golden flax seeds, pumpkin seeds, white sesame seeds, greek yogurt (skim milk, bacterial culture), baking soda, lemon peel, sea salt, natural flavor
Check Artisan crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


