Is ARTISAN GELATO, BOURBON BROWN BUTTER PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, FRESH CREAM, PECANS, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, SALT, MOLASSES, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ARTISAN GELATO, BOURBON BROWN BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN GELATO, BOURBON BROWN BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN GELATO, SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Brown Sugar Bourbon - 1.25 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


