Is Artisan Grains 4 Grain Couscous Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholewheat flour
  • kamut
  • khorasan wheat
  • spelt

wholewheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholewheat Flour, Kamut (Khorasan Wheat), Spelt, Maize Flour.

Check Artisan Grains 4 Grain Couscous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Artisan Grains 4 Grain Couscous is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
GrainyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladCooking