Is ARTISAN GREEK OLIVE & HERBS DE PROVENCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, GREEN OLIVE BLEND (OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SEA SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RYE FLOUR, HERBS, RYE SOURDOUGH CULTURE (RYE FLOUR, WATER, SALT, STARTER CULTURES), FAVA BEAN FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, GUAR GUM, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, MALT EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES.
Check ARTISAN GREEK OLIVE & HERBS DE PROVENCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN GREEK OLIVE & HERBS DE PROVENCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


