Is Artisan Hearth Brioche Rolls - 21oz/8ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- monoglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol, Dough Conditioners (Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Vegetable Proteins Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Maltodextrins, Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes), Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Vinegar, Yellow Corn Flour, Spice Oils (Turmeric & Annatto, Imparts Color), Artificial Flavor, Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides.
Check Artisan Hearth Brioche Rolls - 21oz/8ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Hearth Brioche Rolls - 21oz/8ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Artisan Hearth Brioche Rolls - 21oz/8ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


