Is Artisan Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • turkey

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (Turkey Breast, Water, Honey, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary) *., *Non-GMO

Check Artisan Honey Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Artisan Honey Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
HoneySavorySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking