Is Artisan Kitchens 3 Cheese & Bacon Egg Bites 2 Count - 4.6 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bacon
- reconstituted skim milk
- eggs
- milk
- cream
- cottage cheese
- skim milk
- honey
- dextrose
- calcium sulfate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavoring
- +7 more
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 19 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Eggs, Cottage Cheese, (Skim Milk, Milk, Less Than 2%: Cream, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Dextrose, Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavorings, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride, Cultures, Enzymes), Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, May Contain Sugar And/Or Honey, May Contain Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, May Contain Natural Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite), Pasteurized Process Cheddar And Monterey Jack Cheeses [Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Natamycin (Preservative), Vegetable Color (Annatto And Paprika Exract)], Reconstituted Skim Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Starch, Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid.
Check Artisan Kitchens 3 Cheese & Bacon Egg Bites 2 Count - 4.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Kitchens 3 Cheese & Bacon Egg Bites 2 Count - 4.6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Where to buy
Artisan Kitchens 3 Cheese & Bacon Egg Bites 2 Count - 4.6 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


