Is Artisan Kitchens Egg Bites, Three Cheese Vegan?

Ingredients
Eggs, Cottage Cheese, (Skim Milk, Milk, Less Than 2%: Cream, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Dextrose, Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavorings, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride, Cultures, Enzymes), Pasteurized Process Cheddar And Monterey Jack Cheeses [Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Natamycin (Preservative), Vegetable Color (Annatto And Paprika Exract)], Reconstituted Skim Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Starch, Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid.
Check Artisan Kitchens Egg Bites, Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Kitchens Egg Bites, Three Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Piece


