Is ARTISAN LOAF Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SPELT, BARLEY FLOUR, FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT, MILLET, POPPY SEEDS, SEMOLINA, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED SPELT FLOUR, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR CULTURED RYE FLOUR, GUM ARABIC, ACETIC ACID, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check ARTISAN LOAF against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking