Is Artisan Nut Thins, Multi-seeds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural almond flavour and natural butter flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, MILLET, FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT, QUINOA SEEDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, AMARANTH SEEDS, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOUR AND NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, ALMONDS, SESAME
Check Artisan Nut Thins, Multi-seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Nut Thins, Multi-seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Artisan Nut Thins, Multi-seeds is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


