Is Artisan Nut Thins, Multi-seeds Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural almond flavour and natural butter flavour
natural almond flavour and natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, MILLET, FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT, QUINOA SEEDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, AMARANTH SEEDS, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOUR AND NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, ALMONDS, SESAME
Check Artisan Nut Thins, Multi-seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Nut Thins, Multi-seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Artisan Nut Thins, Multi-seeds is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


