Is ARTISAN PARMESAN GRATED CHEESE, SWEET & NUTTY Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check ARTISAN PARMESAN GRATED CHEESE, SWEET & NUTTY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Powder

Flavor
SaltyNuttyUmamiSavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Egg Free? ARTISAN PARMESAN GRATED CHEESE, SWEET & NUTTY | Spoonful