No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is ARTISAN PEPPERONI FRESH MOZZERELLA WRAPS Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH MOZZ, PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM VINEGAR, VEG ENZYMES, SALT, PEPPERONI: PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SPICES, CORN SYRUP, PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check ARTISAN PEPPERONI FRESH MOZZERELLA WRAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySpicy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep
Vegetarian? ARTISAN PEPPERONI FRESH MOZZERELLA WRAPS | Spoonful