Is ARTISAN POPCORN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • cheese culture

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO POPCORN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, BLUE, PARMESAN, SWISS, CHEDDAR, AND ASIAGO CHEESES* (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK), SEA SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.

Check ARTISAN POPCORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go