Is ARTISAN QUICHE LORRAINE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- whole milk
- heavy cream
- swiss cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: HEAVY CREAM, WHOLE EGGS, WHOLE MILK, SWISS CHEESE, BACON, ONIONS, SALT, PEPPER, NUTMEG. CRUST: WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, WATER, SALT.
Check ARTISAN QUICHE LORRAINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN QUICHE LORRAINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread
Artisan Tropic Plantain Strips Gluten Free Paleo Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Izzio Artisan Bakery Sourdough Boule
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


