Is ARTISAN RENAISSANCE GRAIN BREAD, RENAISSANCE GRAIN Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYMES, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SHREDDED WHEAT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SHREDDED RYE, SESAME SEEDS, WHEAT BRAN, FLAX SEED MEAL, SHREDDED SOY, FLAX SEED, SHREDDED MALTED WHEAT, CULTURED RYE FLOUR, TOASTED RYE FLOUR, TOASTED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, YEAST, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SPICES.
Check ARTISAN RENAISSANCE GRAIN BREAD, RENAISSANCE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN RENAISSANCE GRAIN BREAD, RENAISSANCE GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryMild
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish


