Is ARTISAN RUSTIC FRENCH BAGUETTE, ARTISAN FRENCH Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONO NITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME (ALPHA AMYLASE), WATER, POTATO FLOUR, SALT, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY, DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID, CULTURE AND ENZYMES.

Check ARTISAN RUSTIC FRENCH BAGUETTE, ARTISAN FRENCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingBreakfast