Is ARTISAN RUSTIC FRENCH BAGUETTE, ARTISAN FRENCH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONO NITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME (ALPHA AMYLASE), WATER, POTATO FLOUR, SALT, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY, DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID, CULTURE AND ENZYMES.
Check ARTISAN RUSTIC FRENCH BAGUETTE, ARTISAN FRENCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN RUSTIC FRENCH BAGUETTE, ARTISAN FRENCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Schar Gluten Free Baguette
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


