Is Artisan Series Multigrain Rustic Baguette Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch - Modified, Potato Starch - Modified, Gains & Seeds Mix (chia, Ground Flax, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Millet), Soybean Oil, Soy Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Baking Soda, Lactic Acid. Contains: Soy.
Check Artisan Series Multigrain Rustic Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Series Multigrain Rustic Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CrunchyGrainyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSide DishSnacking


