Is ARTISAN STYLE CHUNKY POTATO SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE ROSE POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, FILTERED WATER, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SALT, SPICE, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA {ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR}). MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA {USED TO PROTECT QUALITY}, NATURAL FLAVORS), GREEN ONIONS, PARSLEY, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), SUGAR, SALT, WHITE PEPPER.
Check ARTISAN STYLE CHUNKY POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN STYLE CHUNKY POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


