Is ARTISAN SWEET SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork sirloin
- pork
- natural flavors
pork sirloin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PORK SIRLOIN, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FENNEL, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, DRIED TOMATO, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ARTISAN SWEET SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN SWEET SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Meat · Piece


