Is Artisan Three Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese flavor
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- asiago cheese
cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Durum Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Wheat Flour, Semolina Flour, Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Yeast, Cheese Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Cellulose. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Artisan Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Three Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


