Is ARTISAN TIRAMISU GELATO, ARTISAN TIRAMISU Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • mascarpone cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, COCOA, VEGETABLE FIBER, EGG YOLK, COFFEE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MARSALA WINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MASCARPONE CHEESE (MILK, CITRIC ACID), LACTIC ACID ESTER, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ARTISAN TIRAMISU GELATO, ARTISAN TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking