Is Artisan Tropic Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Plantain Flour Organic Cassava Flour Organic Sustainable Palm Oil Organic Tapioca Starch Organic Honey Sea Salt Organic Tomato Powder Organic Onion Powder Organic Garlic Powder Organic Rosemary Extract Organic Parsley Organic Cumin Organic Black Pepper
Check Artisan Tropic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Tropic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


