Is Artisana Organic Raw Cashew Nut Butter Squeeze Pack -- 1.06 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cashews, Made In A Facililty That Processes Tree Nuts, But Does Not Process Any Peanuts, Gluten, Dairy Or Soy, May Contain Pieces Of Shell, Made In A Facililty That Processes Tree Nuts, Dairy Or Soy, May Contain Pieces Of Shell
Check Artisana Organic Raw Cashew Nut Butter Squeeze Pack -- 1.06 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisana Organic Raw Cashew Nut Butter Squeeze Pack -- 1.06 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Justins, Almond Butter Classic Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce
NuttZo Organic Power Fuel Crunchy Seven Nut & Seed Butter Vegan 26 OZ
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Artisana Organic Raw Cashew Nut Butter Squeeze Pack -- 1.06 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch, Spreadable


