Is ARTISANA ORGANICS, RAW COCONUT BUTTER, WHOLE COCONUT PUREE, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic raw coconut
organic raw coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW COCONUT.
Check ARTISANA ORGANICS, RAW COCONUT BUTTER, WHOLE COCONUT PUREE, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISANA ORGANICS, RAW COCONUT BUTTER, WHOLE COCONUT PUREE, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


