Is Artisana Organics Raw Pecan Nut Butter With Cashews -- 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw organic cashews
  • raw organic pecans

raw organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic Pecans, Raw Organic Cashews.

Check Artisana Organics Raw Pecan Nut Butter With Cashews -- 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Artisana Organics Raw Pecan Nut Butter With Cashews -- 8 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonH-E-BRalphsSafewayThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich