Is Artisanal Biscotti Almond Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- organic wheat flour
- organic unbleached flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Flour (organic wheat flour, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Organic Cane Sugar, Unsalted Butter (cream, natural flavor), Organic Cage Free Whole Eggs, Pure Almond Extract, Aluminum Free Baking Powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch), Baking Soda (sodium bicarbonate). Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Almonds.
Check Artisanal Biscotti Almond Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisanal Biscotti Almond Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


