Is Artisanal Roasted Garlic Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, OLIVE OIL, DRIED ROASTED GARLIC, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN SOYA, MILK AND SESAME SEEDS. BAKED IN A NUT FREE / PEANUT FREE FACILITY.

Check Artisanal Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Artisanal Roasted Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping