Is ARTISANAL STYLE BREAD, ARTISANAL STYLE Soy Free?

Description
Rustic loaf delivers mild tang and a crisp, golden crust with a tender, airy crumb. Shoppers report pleasant chew and texture for toasting and sandwiches. Common uses include bruschetta, dipping with soups, and breakfast slices. Customer feedback frequently cites satisfying crunch and freshness, with occasional comments about variable loaf size.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rustic loaf delivers mild tang and a crisp, golden crust with a tender, airy crumb. Shoppers report pleasant chew and texture for toasting and sandwiches. Common uses include bruschetta, dipping with soups, and breakfast slices. Customer feedback frequently cites satisfying crunch and freshness, with occasional comments about variable loaf size.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SEA SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE, VINEGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (AS DOUGH CONDITIONER); MAY BE TOPPED WITH FLOUR.
Check ARTISANAL STYLE BREAD, ARTISANAL STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISANAL STYLE BREAD, ARTISANAL STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


