Is ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cultured part-skim cow's milk
  • cream
  • part-skim milk
  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • romano cheese blend
  • whey
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese blend
  • mozzarella cheese
  • +3 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, savory umami notes and a hint of herby tang combine with a creamy, slightly stretchy topping and a light, crisp thin crust; commonly eaten sliced for quick meals or gatherings. Reviewers often note satisfying rich flavor, variable bake consistency, and occasional uneven topping distribution and easy preparation in minutes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Egg Whites, Rice Starch, Modified Rice Starch, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Garlic Powder, Italian Seasoning (Oregano, Thyme, Sage, Marjoram, Basil, Rosemary), Xanthan Gum, Toppings: Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta And Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese Blend (Whey, Part-skim Milk, Corn Starch, Cream, Salt, Vinegar, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Parmesan, Asiago And Romano Cheese Blend (Cultured Part-skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parsley, Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Basil, Crust: Cauliflower, Basil

Check ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Healthy GF pizza that tastes good!

So happy to have this pizza on hand when family members order their pizza delivery - it’s easy (found in the freezer section of our local grocer), it’s GF, healthy and Delicious!

savorytasty
aleda20Feb 9, 2021

Where to buy

ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterMeijerRalphsSafewayVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryRich
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch