Is ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, savory umami notes and a hint of herby tang combine with a creamy, slightly stretchy topping and a light, crisp thin crust; commonly eaten sliced for quick meals or gatherings. Reviewers often note satisfying rich flavor, variable bake consistency, and occasional uneven topping distribution and easy preparation in minutes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, savory umami notes and a hint of herby tang combine with a creamy, slightly stretchy topping and a light, crisp thin crust; commonly eaten sliced for quick meals or gatherings. Reviewers often note satisfying rich flavor, variable bake consistency, and occasional uneven topping distribution and easy preparation in minutes.
Ingredients
Cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Egg Whites, Rice Starch, Modified Rice Starch, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Garlic Powder, Italian Seasoning (Oregano, Thyme, Sage, Marjoram, Basil, Rosemary), Xanthan Gum, Toppings: Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta And Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese Blend (Whey, Part-skim Milk, Corn Starch, Cream, Salt, Vinegar, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Parmesan, Asiago And Romano Cheese Blend (Cultured Part-skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parsley, Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Basil, Crust: Cauliflower, Basil
Check ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Healthy GF pizza that tastes good!
So happy to have this pizza on hand when family members order their pizza delivery - it’s easy (found in the freezer section of our local grocer), it’s GF, healthy and Delicious!
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Where to buy
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


